YouTubes logotype
Spotifys logotype
Flickrs logotype

Program Samstag 6 aug (preliminary)

Time Activity Area Description
11:30 – 14:30 Day sail trip with Ingo The schooner Ingo Tickets at Halmstad Tourist Information
11:30 – 14:30 Day sail trip with Kvartsita The schooner Kvartsita Tickets at Halmstad Tourist Information
12:00 Kavaljererna Maritime Stage Seaman's choir
12:00 – 18:00 Go "fishing", Lucky dip Kids Area Children learn to sort trash
15:00 – 16:00 Quiz walk Youth Area Learn about Blue flag: Win prizes
12:00 – 12:45 The mysterious message in a bottle Kids Area Theatre, the children partake and create
12:00 – 13:00 National Guard Music corps Picasso park The National Guard Music corps of Halland
12:00 – 15:00 Halland Chess Race Piazza of Chess & Art National youth tournament
12:00 – 15:00 Regional competition semi/final Piazza of Chess & Art Tournament: Halland's chess clubs
12:30 – 13:30 Short film festival, Beneath the Surface! (Under Ytan) Region Halland Watch world class local short films
12:45 Dogs sorting trash Kids Area Stena Recycling and SeeU
13:00 Finska orkestern (Finnish Orchestra) Maritime Stage Marching music
13:00 – 13:30 Mange, scourge of the seas & Katta Pirate Kids Area Energetic music entertainment
13:45 Dogs sorting trash Kids Area Stena Recycling and SeeU
14:00 Ball race in Nissan Picasso park Get your lottery ticket at Länsförsäkringar's tent
14:00 Kören Cat Maritime Stage Choirmaster: Christina Angsvik
14:00 – 18:00 Kite-Kalle Youth area Demonstration of wind tricks on a kiteboard
14:00 – 14:45 The mysterious message in a bottle Kids Area Theatre, the children partake and create
14:30 – 16:00 Film animation workshop Region Halland Try your hand at animation
14:00 – 15:00 Toy exchange bazar Kids Area Exchange your old toy for another
14:00 – 15:00 Engelholm Marching Band Najaden (moored near the castle) Big band
14:00 – 18:00 Recycling design Youth Area Anna Waldemarsson, designer
14:30 – 15:30 Puls Youth Area Song and dance show, Puls
14:00 – 20:00 Climbing wall Youth Area Halmstad Climbing Club
14:45 Dogs sorting trash Kids Area Stena Recycling and SeeU
15:00 Tobias Nilsson Nissan Stage Troubadour
15:00 Halmstads Dragspelsklubb Maritime Stage Accordion music and poetry
15:00 – 15:40 Treasure hunt with Captain Kidd Kids Area Treasure hunt around Kids Area
15:00 – 16:00 National Guard Music corps Ocean Stage The National Guard Music corps of Halland
15:00 – 18:00 Blood pressure measurement Region Halland Come and get your blood pressure measured
15:30 Super ramp Ocean Square Sessions with professional skaters
15:30 The Bonkers Youth Area Street, hip-hop, jazz mm
15:45 – 16:25 Sing on the Seas Kids Area Musical sing-along for children
16:00 CREW PARADE OCEAN STAGE OCEAN STAGE – MAIN SQUARE (STORA TORG)
17:00 PRIZE CEREMONY STORA TORG (MAIN SQUARE) FOR THE TALL SHIPS RACES 2011
16:00 Basil & The Molotovs Maritime Stage Pop
16:00 – 18:00 Meet local politicians Region Halland Talk with local politicians
16:00 SIMSOAK dance workshop Youth Area Simsoak from Talang (Sweden has Talent)
16:00 – 20:00 TSR–chess championship Piazza of Chess & Art Tournament: TSR:s various vessels
16:00 – 21:00 FiskeArea Halland Region Halland Accordion music and poetry
16:30 No Shave November Ocean Stage Halmstad Rocks
16:30 – 17:30 Short film festival, Beneath the Surface! (Under Ytan) Region Halland Watch world class local short films
16:30 – 17:30 Energy massage Region Halland Try Energy massage
17:00 River band Maritime Stage Country
17:00 – 17:30 Musikalen Laddad* (The musical Loaded) Youth Area From Sensus
17:00 – 18:00 Småstjärnorna (Small Stars) from Puls Kids Area Song and dance show
17:00 – 20:00 Sail with Ingo The schooner Ingo Tickets at Halmstad Tourist Information
17:00 – 20:00 Sail with Wylde Swan The topsail schooner Wylde Swan Tickets at Halmstad Tourist Information
17:00 – 20:00 Singles sailing The 3 masted barquentine Thalassa Tickets at Halmstad Tourist Information
17:10 Asbest Ocean Stage Halmstad Rocks
17:00 – 18:00 Surfing in Halland Region Halland Come and be inspired, surfing suggestions
17:30 – 19:00 Fire workshop Youth Area Martin Ådahl & Co
17:30 Super ramp Ocean Square Sessions with professional skaters
17:30 – 18:30 Ball trickster Emil Youth area Emil Jylhänlahti does tricks
17:50 Edward and the Hayriders Ocean Stage Halmstad Rocks
19:00 ACF Pipes and Drums S:t Nikolai church Army Cadet Force music corps from Scotland
18:00 Rashers Nissan Stage Irish folk music
18:00 Kingen Maritime Stage Rock
18:00 – 20:00 Short film festival, Beneath the Surface! (Under Ytan) Region Halland Well known locally produced movies for youngsters
18:00 – 21:00 Warm up party prior to appearance of September The 4-masted steel barque Sedov Tickets at Halmstad Tourist Information
18:30 Vincent Vicious Ocean Stage Halmstad Rocks
19:00 – 19:30 Musikalen Laddad* (The musical Loaded) Youth Area From Sensus
19:00 Jimmy Ottosson Nissan Stage Troubadour
19:00 Fatboy Maritime Stage Rockabilly
19:00 Famous Jameson & Outshine The Quay Shed Concert, age limit 18 years old
19:10 United We Stand Ocean Stage Halmstad Rocks
19:30 – 21:00 Fashion show with Kitty Jutbring* Youth Area J Eliasson, collection Emmaus
19:50 Lechery Ocean Stage Halmstad Rocks
20:00 Trunk Maritime Stage Dreamy Rock
21:00 Lemnells Kapell Maritime Stage House band and guests
21:00 Simsoak* Youth Area Simsoak from Talang (Sweden has Talent)
22:00 September Ocean Stage Pop Deluxe
22:00 Nook* Youth Area Rock à la Red Hot Chili Peppers
22:45 Nudity is not a Crime* Youth Area Funk/rock/hip-hop
23:30 – 24:00 Eldshow* Youth Area Martin Ådahl & Co
Aktualisiert: 2011-08-04
Mit anderen teilen
Die wichtigsten partner
Media partner
Partner
Contact us
The Tall Ships Races - Halmstad
Erik Olsons gata 9external link
info@tallshipsraceshalmstad.se
All contacts
Popular content
Program
The vessels
Youth Area
Trainees