Program Sonntag 7 aug (preliminary)

Time Activity Area Description
11:00 – 14:00 Day sail trip with Loth Loriën The 3 masted barquentine Loth Loriën Tickets at Halmstad Tourist Information
11:00 – 14:00 Day sail trip with Thalassa The 3 masted barquentine Thalassa Tickets at Halmstad Tourist Information
11:00 – 14:00 Sail with Wylde Swan The topsail schooner Wylde Swan Tickets at Halmstad Tourist Information
12:00 Kavaljererna Maritime Stage Seaman's choir
12:00 – 13:00 Playing for change Kids Area Young and old learn about the environment, etc.
12:00 – 13:00 ACF Pipes and Drums Ocean Stage Army Cadet Force music corps from Scotland
12:00 – 17:00 Container Cup Piazza of Chess & Art Chess Tournament, time handicap
12:30 – 13:30 Energy massage Region Halland Try Energy massage
12:30 – 13:30 Short film festival, Beneath the Surface! (Under Ytan) Region Halland Watch world class local short films
13:00 Åderlåtarne Maritime Stage Brass band
13:00 – 14:00 National Guard Music corps Kids Area–Ocean Square The National Guard Music corps of Halland
14:00 Dance show Youth Area Irish Dancers, West Coast Crew, Face us
14:00 – 20:00 The mysterious message in a bottle Kids Area Theatre, the children partake and create
14:00 Climbing wall Youth Area Halmstad Climbing Club
14:00 FourEyes Maritime Stage Pop
14:00 – 18:00 Kite-kale Youth Area Demonstration of wind tricks on a kiteboard
14:30 – 16:00 Film animation workshop Region Halland Try your hand at animation
14:30 Goodbye Larry Youth Area Skatepunk
15:00 Tobias Nilsson Nissan Stage Troubadour entertainment
15:00 Nizzan Jazzband Maritime Stage Jazz
15:00 – 15:40 Treasure hunt with Captain Kidd Kids Area Treasure hunt around Kids Area
15:10 Hampus & Huckabees Youth Area Pop
15:45 - 16:30 The mysterious message in a bottle Kids Area Theatre, the children partake and create
15:50 Merry Duke Youth Area Garage/indie/rock
16:00 Storm Weather Shanty Choir Maritime Stage Shanty choir from Norway
16:00 – 18:00 Engelholm Marching Band Ocean Square Ocean Square till Maritime Square
16:00 – 19:00 Sail with Loth Loriën The 3 masted barquentine Loth Loriën Tickets at Halmstad Tourist Information
16:00 – 19:00 Sail with Thalassa The 3 masted barquentine Thalassa Tickets at Halmstad Tourist Information
16:00 – 18:00 Skate Youth Area Borrow skateboards, rails & mini ramp
16:00 – 21:00 Meet local politicians Region Halland Talk with local politicians
16:30 FiskeArea Halland Region Halland Accordion music and poetry
16:30 Super ramp Ocean Square Sessions with professional skaters
16:30 – 17:30 Short film festival, Beneath the Surface! (Under Ytan) Region Halland Watch world class local short films!
16:30 – 17:15 Captivated Youth Area Street, hip hop, jazz, etc.
17:00 Elodrama Maritime Stage Electronica
17:00 – 18:00 Surfing in Halland Region Halland Come and be inspired, surfing suggestions
17:00 - 18:00 Småstjärnorna (Small Stars) from Puls Kids Area Song and dance show
17:00 – 20:00 Sail with Ingo The schooner Ingo Tickets at Halmstad Tourist Information
17:00 – 20:00 Sail with Kvartsita The schooner Kvartsita Tickets at Halmstad Tourist Information
18:00 Danska ST S:t Nikolai church The Danish Coast Guard Drum Corps
18:00 Mikael Rickfors Acoustic Soul Maritime Stage Soul and rock
18:00 Hugos Jazzkapell Nissan Stage Halmstad Jazz
18:30 Short film festival, Beneath the Surface! (Under Ytan) Region Halland Well known locally produced movies for youngsters
19:00 Between Penguins & Copy Cat The Quay Shed Concert, minimum age 18
18:30 Super ramp Ocean Square Sessions with professional skaters
19:00 Johan Örjansson Maritime Stage Rock
19:00 – 19:45 National Guard Music corps Outer Harbour The National Guard Music corps of Halland
20:00 – 20:50 ACF Pipes and Drums S:t Nikolai church Army Cadet Force music corps from Scotland
20:00 – 24:00 Foam disco* Youth Area Foam party for youngsters
21:00 – 23:00 Final Ocean Stage Lots of performers - Master of ceremonies: Peter Wahlbeck
23:00 The Final Session Ocean Stage Spectacular finish - Music & Fireworks
Sidansvarig:
Sidan uppdaterad: 2011-08-07

http://www.tallshipsraceshalmstad.se/de/program.4000_de.html